Ben Ayade

List of Successful Candidates for the Ben Ayade Scholarship and Bursary Scheme

10354136_891626074196057_711816544151218115_nThe Senator Ben Ayade Scholarship And Bursary Scheme Committee has approved a list of 216 successful candidates made up of 4 candidates from each of the 54 wards comprising Cross River North Senatorial District.

A total of 2,914 applications were received .

In a statement, the scholarship committee said they were meticulous and gender sensitive in the selection process. “the committee considered the laudable objectives of the Senator, Distinguish Senator (Prof) Ben Ayade, especially his desire to promote scholarship, encourage the less privileged and transform the face of the catchment area”.

“It is hoped that the beneficiaries of this programme would make the best use of this window of opportunity and justify the great sacrifice of the Sponsor”.

The committee also regretted the lapses that attended the exercise promising that modalities for disbursement are being worked out.

18 Million Naira has so far been released for the purpose and this include administrative and logistic costs.

 

 

 

BEKWARRA

WARD: GAKEM

S/N NAME SEX INSTITUTION COURSE
1. EBEHUNG, JAMES ODEY M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY
2. OGBUDU, MERCY OJUGBO F UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI INDUSRIAL PHYSICS
3. ALIBI, LAWRENCE INYAMBE M CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ACCOUNTING
4. ADARIKU, JOHN IDIOGO M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR GEOLOGY

WARD: NYANYA

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OLOFU, BONIFACE OSHEN

M

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR

CIVIL LAW

2.

ODEY, ANSELM EMANGNE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

USHIE, MARIAM OSHAMA

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

PHYSIOLOGY

4.

ADAMA, ISAAC MATTHEW

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MEDICINE & SURGERY

WARD:  UGBORO

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1. UDOGU, GODWIN IDIEGE M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR POLICY & ADMIN STUDY
2. OGAR, EMMANUEL IYAJI M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY
3. ODEY, IMMACULATA OSHEN F CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLGY BUSINESS EDUCATION
4. EJIM, JOSEPH EMEKA M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

WARD: OCHAGBE

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AFO, CLEMENT ETE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

ABEM, PATRICK AKPIKPE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MARINE BIOLOGY

3.

OSHAKA, RITA AKPANA

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

VISUAL ARTS

4.

AKWAJI, KEKONG BENEDICT

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

WARD: UKPAH

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1. OGAR, EMMANUEL IDOKO M UNVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY
2. ITEH, JOSEPH ENEJI M MAUTECH, YOLA MATHEMATICS
3. OMANG, JULIET OMANYA F UNVERSITY OF CALABAR LINGUISTICS & COM. STUDIES
4. ODEY, UNIQUE MICHAEL F UNVERSITY OF CALABAR ELECTRONICS/ COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

WARD: ABUOCHICHE

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OKOSHI, LEO EKANGWERE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

OKABA, EMMANUEL ENEJI

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ESTATE MANAGEMENT

3.

ODAMA, MERCY OJU

F

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR FORESTRY & WILDLIFE

4.

OKII, JAMES ODEY

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ANATOMY

WARD: BETEN

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OPIE, EMMANUEL NGAJI

M

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR MARINE GEOLOGY

2.

OKO, THOMAS ABUBU

M

UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI MATHEMATICS

3.

AGABAR, ELIZABETH OCHULE

F

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR BLIS

4.

AMAMA, GODWIN USHIE

M

ATB UNIVERSITY BAUCHI AUTO TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

WARD: IBIARAGIDI

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OBRI, ABRAHAM ITIUNG

M

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

OCHICHE, REGINA ONYADHI

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MICRO BIOLOGY

3.

AJOR, JAMES AJIFEN

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

4.

OKEJE, PETER ADAJE

M

 UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI STATISTICS/ COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

WARD: OTUKPURU

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

USHIE, JOHN OGAR

M

UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

2.

ENEJI, ALICE ONYODO

F

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR NURSING SCIENCE

3.

INAH, CHRISTOPHER NKANYIAHEMARE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ARCHITECTURE

4.

OKPEN, RAYMOND ADIE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE

WARD: OKPECHE

S/N

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

EWURU, BLESSING ETA

F

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

EKPANG, UKEH UDAGBOR

M

UNVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

ODEY, PATRICIA IWALI

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY PHYSIOLOGY

4.

OGAR, CHRISTOPHER OBRI

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ARCHITECTURE

 

OBANLIKU

WARD: BENDI 1

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ASHIPUYE, KINGSLEY

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

2.

ISHAYA, JOSEPH U.

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MATHEMATICS

 3.

ANIAH, LAWRENCE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING

4.

UNIMKE, SYLVESTER

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIAL STUDIES

WARD: BENDI 11

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ANYIN, PETER

M

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

AMOGILE, ANDORBE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY BIOCHEMISTRY

3.

UGBE, JAMES A.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIOLOGY

4.

AFU, JANET U.

F

COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLGY HEALTH

WARD: BASSANG

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AFABE, J. USHUASUNG

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

BASAKE, ALORYE M.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

3.

OSHUS, C. VICTOR

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR THEATRE ARTS

4.

BARU, LAZARUS

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIAL STUDIES

WARD: BECHEVE

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OCHOM, O. EMMANUEL

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

INGBE, J. AYUGUL

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIOLOGY

3.

IGALI, G. ANNE

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ACCOUNTING

4.

UGBONG, MARIA I.

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS EDUCATION

WARD: BEBI

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OBUO, J. ODEY

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ACCOUNTING

2.

KAYANG, ROSEMARY

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR CROP SCIENCE

3.

IDOKO, ANTHONY E.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ACCOUNTING

4.

ODEY, CLETUS A.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

 

WARD: BISHIRI NORTH

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ANIMPUYE, U. JOSEPH

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

2.

UCHECHE, P. ELIJIRE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION ENGLISH

3.

AKPETUE,  MARGARET N.

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR BUSINESS EDUCATION

4.

UCHIBANG, BEATRICE U.

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SPECIAL EDUCATION

WARD: BISHIRI SOUTH

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AYANG, A. NYAGBA

M

FED. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OBUDU SOCIAL STUDIES

2.

LIVINGSTONE, P GLORY

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ANATOMY

3.

ATANGWHO, P. ATANGWHO M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

4.

SHIYAM, JOSEPH

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR LAW

WARD: BISU

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ABIANESE, MOSES A.

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY STATISTICS

2.

OMUJI, ALEXANDER T.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION/ RELIGION

3.

AKWU, ALICE OKOKO

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

4.

AKAH, AUGUSTINE U.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR BIOLOGY

WARD: BUSI

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AGABI, DENIS A.

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SCULTURE

2.

ALOLO, ERIC U.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

UVENA, BRIDGET OKOKO

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR FORESTRY

4.

AJAH, ELIZABETH KERIN

F

FED. UNIVERSITY OF AGRIC. MAKURDI MATHEMATICS/ STATISTICS

WARD: UTANGA

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ABUISI, HYCENT I.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

2.

AKU, ERNEST U

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TOWN PLANNING

3.

AYUA, I. LOVINA

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR THEATRE ARTS

4.

UGABO, C. UGABO

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY HUMAN ANATOMY

 

OBANLIKU

WARD: BENDI 1

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ASHIPUYE, KINGSLEY

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

2.

ISHAYA, JOSEPH U.

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY MATHEMATICS

 3.

ANIAH, LAWRENCE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING

4.

UNIMKE, SYLVESTER

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIAL STUDIES

WARD: BENDI 11

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ANYIN, PETER

M

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MAKURDI CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

AMOGILE, ANDORBE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY BIOCHEMISTRY

3.

UGBE, JAMES A.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIOLOGY

4.

AFU, JANET U.

F

COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLGY HEALTH

WARD: BASSANG

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AFABE, J. USHUASUNG

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

BASAKE, ALORYE M.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

3.

OSHUS, C. VICTOR

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR THEATRE ARTS

4.

BARU, LAZARUS

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIAL STUDIES

WARD: BECHEVE

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OCHOM, O. EMMANUEL

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

INGBE, J. AYUGUL

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SOCIOLOGY

3.

IGALI, G. ANNE

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ACCOUNTING

4.

UGBONG, MARIA I.

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS EDUCATION

WARD: BEBI

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OBUO, J. ODEY

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ACCOUNTING

2.

KAYANG, ROSEMARY

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR CROP SCIENCE

3.

IDOKO, ANTHONY E.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ACCOUNTING

4.

ODEY, CLETUS A.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

 

WARD: BISHIRI NORTH

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ANIMPUYE, U. JOSEPH

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

2.

UCHECHE, P. ELIJIRE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION ENGLISH

3.

AKPETUE,  MARGARET N.

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR BUSINESS EDUCATION

4.

UCHIBANG, BEATRICE U.

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR SPECIAL EDUCATION

WARD: BISHIRI SOUTH

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AYANG, A. NYAGBA

M

FED. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OBUDU SOCIAL STUDIES

2.

LIVINGSTONE, P GLORY

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ANATOMY

3.

ATANGWHO, P. ATANGWHO M UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

4.

SHIYAM, JOSEPH

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR LAW

WARD: BISU

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ABIANESE, MOSES A.

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY STATISTICS

2.

OMUJI, ALEXANDER T.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION/ RELIGION

3.

AKWU, ALICE OKOKO

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

4.

AKAH, AUGUSTINE U.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR BIOLOGY

WARD: BUSI

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AGABI, DENIS A.

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SCULTURE

2.

ALOLO, ERIC U.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

UVENA, BRIDGET OKOKO

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR FORESTRY

4.

AJAH, ELIZABETH KERIN

F

FED. UNIVERSITY OF AGRIC. MAKURDI MATHEMATICS/ STATISTICS

WARD: UTANGA

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ABUISI, HYCENT I.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

2.

AKU, ERNEST U

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY TOWN PLANNING

3.

AYUA, I. LOVINA

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR THEATRE ARTS

4.

UGABO, C. UGABO

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY HUMAN ANATOMY

 

YALA

WARD: OKPOMA 

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OKO, MOSES EGBODOR

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

EDUCATION ADMIN. & PLANNING

2.

WONAH, GEORGE IPOULE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

WOOD PRODUCT ENGINEERING

3.

ODO, PATRICK ODEY

N

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

MATHEMATICS/STATISTICS

4.

OKO, MONDAY OWOGEKA

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

                         

WARD:    ECHUMOFANA

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ONAH, OWOGBALO HUGH

M

RIVER STATE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, PORT HARCOURT

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

2.

OKONU, CONSTANCE SUNDAY

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

GENETICS & BIOTECH.

3.

OGONU, COMFORT IMELDA

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

PHYSICS

4.

ODEY, JOHN OWOKAME

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

WARD:    GABU

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ONAH, BARNABAS ABASS

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

ODEY, SUNDAY OKWE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

CIVIL ENGINEERING

3.

OGABOR, JOSEPH ODEY

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY

4.

IKADE, AGATHA OCHUOLE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MICROBIOLOGY

WARD:   OKUKU

/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ODEY, EMMANUELA EBIMUGU

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

LAW

2.

AGI, VICTOR AMOGOR

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

OGAR, DAVID UKPATA

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

4.

OGAR, MERCY NDOTUCHE

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

ENGLISH & LITERARY STUDIES

WARD:    O’OH

/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ODEY, GRACE EBIRE

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

HUMAN ANATOMY

2.

WONAH, PATRICK ONAH

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

3.

ODEY, GEORGE OGBAJI

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

GENETICS & BIOTECH.

4.

CLETUS, GLADYS OCHU

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

CIVIL LAW

WARD:    UGAGA

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OGAR, MICHAEL ODO

M

RIVER STATE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, PORT HARCOURT

MANAGEMENT

2.

OKO, JOY ECHUOLE

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

3.

ERIBA, EMMANUEL ODO

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

MASS COMMUNICATION

4.

EBA, BENJAMIN IPUOLE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

WARD:    YACHE

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OKPE, BEATRICE JOSEPH

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

CIVIL ENGINEERING

2.

OKAMA, IDAJOR VICTOR

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

BANKING & FINANCE

3.

OMAMA, PASCAL OKO

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

POLITICAL SCIENCE

4.

OGONU, MONDAY OBRI

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

WARD:    YAHE

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AKPA, MARIA ECHA

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

2.

ODEY, CHRISTOPHER ONAH

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

3.

OBOH, MARGARET OGEYI

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

LAW

4.

IHIEJE, ROSEMARY OGEYI

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

CIVIL ENGINEERING

WARD:   WANIHIEM

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OGEDE, MOSES

M

UINVERSITY OF CALABAR

LAW

2.

IKPA, SUNDAY EBIZO

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

MARINE BIOLOGY

3.

OKEM, THERESA EBIKELE

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

HUMAN BIOLOGY

4.

AKPALA, CYNTHIA IGELLE

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

BIOCHEMISTRY

WARD:  WANIKADE 

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AKPELLE, PRECIOUS SUCCESS

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

COMPUTER SCIENCE

2.

ADAYI, PATIENCE UELLE

F

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA

PHARMACY

3.

ONAWU, WILLIAM PATRICK

M

ABUBAKAR TAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI

ESTATE SURVEY TECHNOLOGY

4.

EGEDE, MONDAY OKOLO

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

EDUCATION ENGLISH

 

WARD:   MFUMA/INTRIGOM

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

EKWOK, MOSES EBI

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

2.

IGELLE, EBI SAMUEL

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

WOOD PRODUCT ENGINEERING

3.

ASHUO, ANTHONY EKWOK

M

NIGERIAN LAW SCHOOL, ENUGU

LAW

4.

EBI, DEBORAH EBI

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

BUSINESS EDUCATION

 

 

WARD:   IGEDE

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AKAM, JOHN JOE OKAM

M

YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, LAGOS

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

2.

IJOKO, FRANCIS ODEY

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

3.

OKACHE, FELICITY IYAJI

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

BIOCHEMISTRY

4.

OKOI, LOUIS IWARA

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

HEALTH EDUCATION

WARD: WANOKOM 

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

UGO, TECCLAR IGELLE

F

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY

2.

OLEM, GABRIEL INAKU

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

FISHERIES & AQUATIC SCIENCE

3.

OGUMBE, THEOPHILUS OGUMBE

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

MATHEMATICS/STATISTICS

4.

EKPONG, JOHN EKWOK

M

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC AFIKPO

ACCOUNTING

WARD: IJIRAGA  

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

EDU, CELESTINE EKWOK

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

2.

OKEM, EMMANUEL EKWOK

M

CROSS RIVER UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

3.

EJEPE, EUGENE EKWOK

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR

GEOGRAPHY & REGIONAL PLANNING

4.

EJACKI, REGINA EGIMI

F

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NASARAWA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

 

OBUDU

WARD: OBUDU URBAN 1

/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1. AZIPU, REGINA ULLEH F UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

AGBA, PETER ASHIBEL

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR VISUAL ARTS

3.

AGIM, SHALOM UBEH

F

CRUTECH, CALABAR MICROBIOLOGY

4.

AYAYIA,MARGARET UDEH

F

BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY, MAKURDI EDUCATION/ TECHNOLOGY

WARD: OBUDU URBAN II

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

UTIEB, VICTORIA UNGIANSHUNYE

F

CRUTECH, CALABAR MICROBIOLOGY

2.

NAWA, JACOB UFUSHEBE

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

3.

AGIM, CELSUS ADIE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MARINE GEOLOGY

4.

UGBE, UGABA RICHARD

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MARINE BIOLOGY

WARD: IPONG

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ABETIANBE, MARIA ANDEMAYA

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

AGIM, JEREMIAH UNIMKE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

AKOMAYE, REGINA UGIOKIMA

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR BIOCHEMISTRY

4.

IMBUFE, EDWARD IMBUFE

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR EDUCATION

WARD: UTUGWANG CENTRAL

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ADINYA, MICHAEL ADINYE

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

2.

OWARA, CHRISTOPHER JAMES

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

3.

ODEY, DAVIS AGBA

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR EDUCATION

4.

ODIDA, KENNETH ENINKE

M

 

WARD: UTUGWANG SOUTH

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

OKIRI, MARGARET AKPELE

F

CRUTECH, CALABAR COMPUTER SCIENCE

2.

OGAH, JACOB IBENRE

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR WOOD PRODUCT ENG.

3.

ODEY, AUGUSTINE ANYUNG

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR COMPUTER SCIENCE

4.

AWHEN, EMMANUEL OGAR

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR LAW

WARD: UTUGWANG NORTH

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

AJU, RICHARD AWHEN

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION

2.

ALEKA, ASABUSI DOMINIC

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

3.

ACHU, MICHAEL AGAJI

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR MASS COMMUNICATION

4.

ADAH, GODWIN AJAH M CRUTECH, CALABAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

WARD: UKPE

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

ORIM, GODWIN UNIMKE

M

UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI SCIENCE EDUCATION

2.

AKEJI, ERNEST O

M

UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE MAKURDI BIOLOGY

3.

OKABA, ANIAH JUSTINE

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR AGRICULTURE

4.

AGABI, DENIS UNIMNA

M

FED. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION OBUDU EDUCATION/ TECHNOLOGY

WARD: BEGIADING

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

UKAH, EDMOND UKAH

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MARINE BIOLOGY

2.

ADIE,CHARITY USHAMA

F

CRUTECH, CALABAR EDUCATION

3.

AGIM, VIRGINIA UGIOKIEMAH

F

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR ZOOLOGY & ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY

4.

AKPO, UNDIGWEUNDEYE

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR EDUCATION

WARD: ANGIABA/BEGIAKA

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

COURSE

1.

LIWHU, DENIS UTSU

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR EDUCATION

2.

OGAR, CHRISTOPHER O.

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR LAW

3.

ULUGAH, JEREMIAH ATO

M

UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR MEDICINE & SURGERY

4.

ANIAH, ISAIAH UZIPONG

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

WARD: ALEGE/UBANG

S/NO

NAME

SEX

INSTITUTION

   COURSE

1.

OGBAJI, MICHAEL OGBAJI

M

CRUTECH , CALABAR ESTATE MANAGEMENT

2.

OB, JACOB IYANG

M

NIGERIAN LAW SCHOOL, LAG. LAW

3.

ODOR, GODWIN EKUNKE

M

UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

4.

OGBANG, JOSEPH ASU

M

CRUTECH, CALABAR COMPUTER SCIENCE

4,259 total views, 2 views today

Short URL: http://www.senatorbenayade.org/?p=30

Posted by on Jan 15 2015. Filed under Projects. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

1 Comment for “List of Successful Candidates for the Ben Ayade Scholarship and Bursary Scheme”

  1. Asu phil

    we thank senator Ben Ayade for the wonderful work is doing for the sons and daughter of cross river state God will continue to bless u. By Gods grace you are the next Governor of this our noble state. but my local govt did not benefit from your scheme why? Boki

Leave a Reply

PHOTO GALLERY

SUPPORT GROUP REGISTRATION

Follow me on Twitter

Recent Comments

Subscribe via Email

SEN PROF. BEN AYADE ONLINE TV

Top Posts & Pages

Photo Gallery

Developed and Designed by Nate Otaba